Free Shipping

On all orders over $150*

* Excluding GST

Adhesive Tapes Australia will be closed

Adhesive Tapes Australia will be closed from 18/12/2017 until 8/1/2018. Any orders received during this period will be dispatched when we reopen.

Privacy

This Privacy Policy sets out how the Adhesive Tapes Australia uses personal information that we collect from you.

Information collected

Adhesive Tapes Australia holds personal information collected from individuals who deal with the Adhesive Tapes Australia website in the course of Adhesive Tapes Australia's business activities. This information may be held by Adhesive Tapes Australia or the Adhesive Tapes Australia's nominated agent.

The kinds of personal information we collect and hold will depend upon your relationship with us and/or the type of products or services you supply to or request from us. That personal information may include, for example, information you give us when you request a product or service from us (this information will include your name, address and contact details).

Use of our website

We may collect information from you when you use the www.adhesivetapes.com.au website (Website).

The only personal information which we collect about you when you use the Website is what you tell us about yourself - for example, by completing an online form or by sending us an email. We will record your email address if you send us an email.

When you visit the Website, our server places small pieces of data known as "cookies" on your hard drive which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently. Most internet browsers are set to accept cookies, but if you do not wish to receive any cookies you may set your internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

Using your personal information

Adhesive Tapes Australia uses your personal information as required in order to communicate with you and provide you with ongoing information (including through mail outs). Information that we collect from individuals in connection with Adhesive Tapes Australia's business is collected by Adhesive Tapes Australia in order to facilitate the relevant business activities.

Disclosure to service providers

We may contract out some functions (for example, website management, registry services and mailing) to external service providers. We may disclose your personal information to these third party service providers (but only so that they can provide the services that we have contracted out to them), as well as to law enforcement bodies and professional advisers.

Data quality and security

Where necessary and appropriate, Adhesive Tapes Australia will review the personal information that it collects to ensure that it is accurate, complete and up-to-date.

Adhesive Tapes Australia takes steps to protect the security of personal information that it holds, including promoting physical security, computer security and communications security.

Access to your personal information

Subject to the exceptions in the Privacy Act, Adhesive Tapes Australia will provide you access to your personal information. If you wish to obtain such access, please contact Adhesive Tapes Australia.

Complaints

Any person who believes that the information held by Adhesive Tapes Australia is incorrect or who has a complaint regarding Adhesive Tapes Australia's management of personal information should direct their complaint to Adhesive Tapes Australia.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

From time to time Adhesive Tapes Australia may make amendments to this Privacy Policy. We will notify you about amendments to the Privacy Policy by posting an updated version on the Website

Proud Stockists of

  • tesa Tapes
  • hi-tech Tapes
  • Tenacious Tapes